The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
W.F. Logie (1881)


Also known as:
May (1899)
Year of Build:
1881
Official Number:
85292
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
17
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1882)

First Rebuild: Official Number: 85292 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 44 x 12 -- 21 tons Rebuilt: Montreal, Quebec, Canada in 1899

48x12x6 Owned by Sincennes-McNaughton 1886, 1901; M.,J. & W. J. Hackett, Quebec 1908. Built by Mahon & O'Grady, Buffalo N.Y. 1881. Engine 14x14 by Sutton Bros., Buffalo. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
W.F. Logie (1881)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










W.F. Logie (1881)