The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
W.J. Smith (1902)


Also known as:
John E. Russell (1908); T.H.C. Tug No.3
Year of Build:
1902
Official Number:
111805
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Richards Landing, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
26
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

54x12x4 Owned by Toronto Harbour Commission. Built by G. C. Dean, Richard's Landing Ont. 1902. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
W.J. Smith (1902)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










W.J. Smith (1902)