The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
W.R. Lord (1912)


Also known as:
Oceania
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
134211
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Gig Harbor, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
40
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1913) as Oceania

57x17x7 Owned by Canadian Fish & Cold Storage Co., Vancouver.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
W.R. Lord (1912)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










W.R. Lord (1912)