The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
W.S. Turner (1873)


Also known as:
Queen of the Isles (1884)
Year of Build:
1873
Official Number:
83300
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sodus, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
10
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Broken Up
Notes:
Removed from register
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1884)

45x6x3 Owned by E. Davis, Leeds Township Ont. Yacht.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
W.S. Turner (1873)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










W.S. Turner (1873)