The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
W. Grant Morden (1914)


Also known as:
Donnacona (1926)
Year of Build:
1914
Official Number:
134015
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Arthur, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
8611
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

604x59x28 Owned by Canada Steamship Lines. Built by Western Drydock & Shipbuilding Co., Port Arthur and launched 04/04/14. Engine 24-39-65x42 by builder. Scrapped Bilbao, Spain, 1969.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
W. Grant Morden (1914)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










W. Grant Morden (1914)