The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Wahnapitae (1904)


Also known as:
Dick T (1940)
Year of Build:
1904
Official Number:
116754
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Penetang, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
153
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Quebec, Quebec
How:
Wrecked
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 116754 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 107 x 19 -- 191 tons Rebuilt: Midland, Ontario, Canada in 1920

91x19x10 Owned by C. Beck Manufacturing Co., Penetanguishene 1907, 1927; to Keenan Towing Co., Owen Sound 1929, 1936; to Sorel Harbour Tugs Ltd. 1940. Built by R. J. Morrell, Penetanguishene 1904. Engine 15-30x24 by Bertram Engineering Works, Toronto. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Wahnapitae (1904)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Wahnapitae (1904)