The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Walter B. Reynolds (1925)


Also known as:
Penetang (1927)
Year of Build:
1925
Official Number:
151046
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1824
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

252x43x17 Owned by George Hall Coal & Shipping Corp., Montreal 1925-1926; Canada Steamship Lines 1926-1959. Built by Collingwood Shipbuilding Co. and launched 06/06/25. Broken up Hamilton, Ont. 1959.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Walter B. Reynolds (1925)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Walter B. Reynolds (1925)