The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Walter B. Reynolds (1927)


Also known as:
Trenton (1954)
Year of Build:
1927
Official Number:
147790
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
South Bank On Tees
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1905
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

253x43x18 Owned by Hall Corporation of Canada, Montreal, 1927-1954, Colonial Steamship Co. (Misener) Port Colborne, Ont. 1954-1961. Built by Smiths Dock Co., South Bank-on-Tees 1927. Engine 15-25-40x33 (maker uncertain). Scrapped Port Dalhousie, Ont. 1963.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Walter B. Reynolds (1927)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Walter B. Reynolds (1927)