The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Walter Wyman (1901)


Also known as:
Neptune; Ann L. (1940)
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
154484
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Baltimore, Maryland
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
144
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1930) as Neptune

101x21x11 Owned by R.A. & J. McLean, Sault Ste. Marie 1935; Great Lakes Paper Co., Fort William 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Walter Wyman (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Walter Wyman (1901)