The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Wanda (1898)


Also known as:
Temagami (1905)
Year of Build:
1898
Official Number:
107364
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toronto, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
12
Final Disposition
How:
Condemned
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 107364 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 71 x 9 -- 18 tons Rebuilt: in 1905

54x8x4 Owned by T. Eaton, Toronto 1898; to Temagami Navigation Co. 1905; T. J. Mullen et al., Haileybury 1917. Built by Polson Iron Works, Toronto 1898. Engine 5½-8½-14x8 by builder. Yacht.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Wanda (1898)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Wanda (1898)