The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Wanderer (1879)


Also known as:
Atlantic (1900)
Year of Build:
1879
Official Number:
111487
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
565
Final Disposition
How:
Rebuilt Barge
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1899)

154x28x10 Owned by L. Webster, Quebec 1901; Canadian Import Co., Quebec 1904. Engine 20x24 by Neaffie & Levy, Philadelphia. Used Montreal-Gaspé.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Wanderer (1879)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Wanderer (1879)