The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Watchful (1911)


Also known as:
Zelda; Northern (1936)
Year of Build:
1911
Official Number:
142973
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Aberdeen
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
398
History

Previous Registration: British (1920) as Zelda

146x25x15 Owned by Reid Newfoundland Co. 1920, 1927; J. Harrison & Sons, Owen Sound Ont. 1945. Built by Hall Russell & Co., Aberdeen Scotland 1911. Engine 14-23-38x27 by builder. Owned in Saint Pierre & Miquelon from 1927.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Watchful (1911)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Watchful (1911)