The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Watiti (1899)


Also known as:
Wapiti (1899)
Year of Build:
1899
Official Number:
107734
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kingston, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
18
History

56x10x4 Owned by H. Barber, Toronto 1901; W. & I. Cayo, Rainy River Ont. 1917. Built by Davis Drydock Co., Kingston 1899. Engine 5-8-13x8 by builder. "Watiti" name was inadvertent error.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Watiti (1899)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Watiti (1899)