The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Weavercoal


Also known as:
Winnipeg
Official Number:
150840
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1309
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
How:
Foundered
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1923) as Winnipeg

261x35x15 Owned by F. P. Weaver Coal Co., Toronto 1923; St. Lawrence Coal Co., Montreal 1927. "Recovered wreck" 1923. Sank 08/06/29 Montreal.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Weavercoal
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Weavercoal