The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
West Vancouver No.6 (1925)


Also known as:
Uchuck II (1948); Sointula Queen
Year of Build:
1925
Official Number:
152825
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
North Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
81
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 152825 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 99 x 18 -- 139 tons

99x18x8 Owned by City of West Vancouver; to Barclay Sound Transportation Co. 1962; B. C. Government 1972. Ferry.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
West Vancouver No.6 (1925)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










West Vancouver No.6 (1925)