The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Westmount (1903)


Also known as:
Wethersfield (1916)
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
114445
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wallsend
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1875
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Norway
How:
War Loss
History

Later Registration: Germany (1923)

248x42x21 Owned by Montreal Transportation Co. 1903; to Canadian Maritime Co., Montreal 1916, 1921. Built by Swan & Hunter, Wallsend England 1903. Engine 21-35-58x39 by North Eastern Marine Engineering Co., Wallsend.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Westmount (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Westmount (1903)