The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Westport (1892)


Also known as:
Percy Cann (1899)
Year of Build:
1892
Official Number:
100531
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Meteghan, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
80
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

77x17x7 Owned by Insular Steamship Co., Westport N. S. 1895; to H. Cann & Sons, Yarmouth 1896; to Eastern Canada Coastal Steamship Co. 1930; Saint John Tugboat Co. 1935.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Westport (1892)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Westport (1892)