The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Wilfrid C. (1897)


Also known as:
Wilfrid (1917)
Year of Build:
1897
Official Number:
103713
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
99
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

80x19x8 Owned by Cape Sable Packing Co.; W. Murdoch, Sherbrooke N. S. 1901; Shepody Navigation Co., Moncton 1907, 1916; Harbour Ship Co., Halifax 1921. Licensed for 40 passengers 1914. Used on Petitcodiac River.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Wilfrid C. (1897)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Wilfrid C. (1897)