The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
William H. Seibold (1887)


Also known as:
Theonli (1921)
Year of Build:
1887
Official Number:
90763
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Goderich, Ontario
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
22
History

58x12x6 Owned by J. Clark, Goderich 1887, 1895; Dominion Fish Co. 1901, 1917; Booth Fisheries Ltd. 1921; Lake Superior Paper Co., Sault Ste. Marie 1928; Abitibi Power & Paper Co. 1935. Built by W. Marlton, Goderich 1887. Engine 10x10 by Doty Engine Works.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










William H. Seibold (1887)