The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
William Bonfield (1888)


Also known as:
Enterprise
Year of Build:
1888
Official Number:
126097
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Cleveland, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
23
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Stromness, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1909) as Enterprise

52x14x7 Owned by Mossop & Gorrell, Haldimand Ont. Destroyed by fire 11/11/09 Stromness Ont.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
William Bonfield (1888)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










William Bonfield (1888)