The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
William Davis (1897)


Also known as:
Billie M. (1927)
Year of Build:
1897
Official Number:
103952
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
40
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 103952 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 58 x 16 -- 35 tons Rebuilt: Whitby, Ontario, Canada in 1960

63x16x6 Owned by J. T. Davis, Ottawa 1901; M. McAuliff et al., Welland 1917; McNamara Construction Co., Toronto 1945. Built by J. & R. Weir, Montreal 1897. Engine 16x16 by builder. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
William Davis (1897)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










William Davis (1897)