The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
William Hall (1864)


Also known as:
Charles Ensign
Year of Build:
1864
Official Number:
61143
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
56
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1871) as Charles Ensign

70x16x7 Owned by W. Hall, Barrie 1871; J. Brown, Thorold 1874, 1877. Built by B. Hitchcock, Buffalo N.Y. 1864. Engine 20x20 by E. Sheppard, Buffalo. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










William Hall (1864)