The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
William Schupp (1928)


Also known as:
Mondoc (1945)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
160713
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Haverton Hill
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1779
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

253x43x18 Owned by Toronto Insurance & Vessel Agency 1928-1945; N. M. Paterson & Sons, Ltd. 1945-1961. Built by Furness Shipbuilding Co. Haverton Hill-on-Tees England 1928. Engine 16-27-44x33 (maker uncertain). Scrapped Deseronto 1962.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
William Schupp (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










William Schupp (1928)