The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Willowbay (1920)


Also known as:
Tolier; Maid of Stirling (1936)
Year of Build:
1920
Official Number:
150838
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Bordeaux
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1247
Final Disposition
How:
To China
History

Previous Registration: France (1923) as Tolier

Later Registration: China (1946)

218x34x13 Owned by Bay Line Steamship Co. 1923-1924; Willowbay Steamship Co., Montreal, 1924-1935; Stirling Navigation Co., Halifax 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Willowbay (1920)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Willowbay (1920)