The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Willowdee (1903)


Also known as:
Pukwana (1904)
Year of Build:
1903
Official Number:
112145
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kingston, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
14
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Magnetawan, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

54x9x4 Owner unknown.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Willowdee (1903)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Willowdee (1903)