The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Windsor (1870)


Also known as:
Regulator
Year of Build:
1870
Official Number:
61136
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Detroit, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
61
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1871) as Regulator

70x19x6 Owner unknown. Built by J. Oades, Detroit 1870. Engine 10x16 by Fulton Iron Works, Detroit. Steam barge. Destroyed by fire 23/09/71 Detroit.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Windsor (1870)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Windsor (1870)