The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Winnanna (1907)


Also known as:
Keenan (1909)
Year of Build:
1907
Official Number:
122414
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Midland, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
199
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register
Notes:
Removed from register
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 122414 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 91 x 21 -- 133 tons Rebuilt: Owen Sound, Ontario, Canada in 1910

92x20x10 Owned by W. White, Midland 1907; Keenan Towing Co., Owen Sound 1911, 1935; to J. P. Porter & Sons, Montreal c1936. Damaged by fire 19/10/09 Tobermory, rebuilt to 91x21x10 at Owen Sound.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Winnanna (1907)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Winnanna (1907)