The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Yamaska (1930)


Also known as:
Andrava (1929)
Year of Build:
1930
Official Number:
156724
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Mahone Bay, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
125
Final Disposition
How:
Lost
History

100x20x10 Owned by Sea Products Vessel Co., Halifax.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Yamaska (1930)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Yamaska (1930)