The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Yonda L. (1902)


Also known as:
Brandon; Riviere Du Loup (1930); Simeon
Year of Build:
1902
Official Number:
154469
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wilmington, Delaware
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1650
Final Disposition
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1930) as Brandon

Later Registration: Honduras (1941)

206x37x15 Owned by Quebec & St. Lawrence Navigation Co. 1929; Riviere du Loup-Tadoussac Ferry Co. 1935, 1937. Laid up 1938-42.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Yonda L. (1902)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Yonda L. (1902)