The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Yorkminster (1913)


Also known as:
Ardgarth; Patdoris (1925)
Year of Build:
1913
Official Number:
135331
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Greenock
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
770
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1924) as Ardgarth

200x29x13 Owned by J. F. Sowards, Kingston 1924; Maple Leaf Steamship Co., Montreal 1945. Built by Geo. Brown & Co., Greenock Scotland 1913. Engine 16-26-44x33 (maker unknown).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Yorkminster (1913)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Yorkminster (1913)