The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Yurinohana (1929)


Also known as:
P.Z. Caverhill (1936); Janet C.
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
155274
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
39
History

72x13x6 Owned by E. G. Woodside, Vancouver 1929; H. Orr, Vancouver 1935; L. Marchiori, Vancouver, 1948; J. H. Jasperson, Bella Coola 1950; Thompson Valley Investments Ltd. 1967.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Yurinohana (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Yurinohana (1929)