The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
American Integrity passing the Peche Island light


Description
Creator:
Diane Bédard, Photographer
Media Type:
Image
Item Type:
Photographs
Description:
Digital photograph of the American Integrity passing the lower Peche Island light (downbound) as she enters the Detroit River on the evening of October 31, 2011 destined for Zug Island.

AMERICAN INTEGRITY's Details;
Ship Type: Dry Cargo
Year Built: 1978
Length x Breadth: 305 m X 32 m
Draught: 8.1 m
Speed recorded (Average): 8.8 knots
Flag: USA
Call Sign: WDD2875
IMO: 7514696, MMSI: 367120990
Previous names:
• Lewis Wilson Foy (1978 - 1990)
• Oglebay Norton (1991 - 2006)
• American Integrity (2006 - )

Date of Publication:
31 Oct 2011
Dimensions:
Width: 1600 px
Height: 693 px
Subject(s):
Corporate Name(s):
American Integrity
Language of Item:
English
Geographic Coverage:
  • Ontario, Canada
    Latitude: 42.3495642717541 Longitude: -82.9444522473145
Creative Commons licence:
by-nc [more details]
Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
American Integrity passing the Peche Island light
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










American Integrity passing the Peche Island light


Digital photograph of the American Integrity passing the lower Peche Island light (downbound) as she enters the Detroit River on the evening of October 31, 2011 destined for Zug Island.

AMERICAN INTEGRITY's Details;
Ship Type: Dry Cargo
Year Built: 1978
Length x Breadth: 305 m X 32 m
Draught: 8.1 m
Speed recorded (Average): 8.8 knots
Flag: USA
Call Sign: WDD2875
IMO: 7514696, MMSI: 367120990
Previous names:
• Lewis Wilson Foy (1978 - 1990)
• Oglebay Norton (1991 - 2006)
• American Integrity (2006 - )