The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Rt.Hon Paul J. Martin starts down the Livingstone Channel


Description
Creator:
Diane Bédard, Photographer
Media Type:
Image
Item Type:
Photographs
Description:
Digital photograph of the Rt.Hon Paul J. Martin of the CSL line as she starts down the upper reach of the Livingstone Channel.

RT Hon Paul J Martin's details:
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1973, rebuilt 1999
Length x Breadth: 226 m X 24 m
Draught: 8.8 m
Flag: Canada
Previous names:
• H.M. GRIFFITH (1973 - 1999)
• Rt. Hon. Paul J. Martin (2000 - current)
Date of Publication:
28 Aug 2011
Dimensions:
Width: 1600 px
Height: 693 px
Subject(s):
Corporate Name(s):
Canadian Steamship Lines, CSL, Rt.Hon Paul J. Martin
Language of Item:
English
  • Ontario, Canada
    Latitude: 42.134285787787 Longitude: -83.1243533703613
Creative Commons licence:
by-nc [more details]
Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Rt.Hon Paul J. Martin starts down the Livingstone Channel
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Rt.Hon Paul J. Martin starts down the Livingstone Channel


Digital photograph of the Rt.Hon Paul J. Martin of the CSL line as she starts down the upper reach of the Livingstone Channel.

RT Hon Paul J Martin's details:
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1973, rebuilt 1999
Length x Breadth: 226 m X 24 m
Draught: 8.8 m
Flag: Canada
Previous names:
• H.M. GRIFFITH (1973 - 1999)
• Rt. Hon. Paul J. Martin (2000 - current)