The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
We found 776 matching items.
Item type(s):  Clippings   Groups:  Door County Advocate   Sort by:  Oldest date (to newest)
gallerylist with thumbnailslist
Shipping 
NewspapersText  "Shipping," Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 10 May 1866 
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 30 Nov 1871 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 30 Nov 1871 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 30 Nov 1871 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 30 Nov 1871 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 25 Jun 1874 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 25 Jun 1874 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 25 Jun 1874 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 25 Jun 1874 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 25 Jun 1874 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 8 Jul 1875 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 8 Jul 1875 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 20 Jul 1876 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 20 Jul 1876 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 20 Jul 1876 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 27 Jul 1876 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 14 Dec 1876 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 14 Dec 1876 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), 14 Dec 1876 
NewspapersText   
Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), Thursday, 15 Aug 1878, page 3 
TextNewspapers  Door County Advocate (Sturgeon Bay, WI), Thursday, 15 Aug 1878, page 3page 3  Column 3

Google Earth Google Earth [help]
Sort
Ordered by:  Oldest date (to newest)
Media Types
Contributors
Years
1860s 1860186118621863186418651866186718681869
1870s 1870187118721873187418751876187718781879
1880s 1880188118821883188418851886188718881889
1890s 1890189118921893189418951896189718981899
1900s 1900190119021903190419051906190719081909
1910s 1910191119121913191419151916191719181919
1920s 1920192119221923192419251926192719281929
1930s 1930193119321933193419351936193719381939
1940s1940194119421943194419451946194719481949
1950s 1950195119521953195419551956195719581959
Map
Map of locations associated with these pictures. Click on a balloon to do a geographic search.
Subjects

Only the top 50 will appear here.

A. A. Turner (Tug) (1) A. J. Rogers (Schooner) (1) A. W. Luckey (Schooner) (1) Aberdeen (Schooner) (1) Active (Schooner) (2) Adriatic (Barge) (2) Advance (Barge) (2) Agnes Arnold (Propeller) (2) Agnes L. Potter (Barge) (2) Albert Soper (Propeller) (1) Alice (Propeller) (1) Alice M. Gill (Propeller) (1) Alida J. Rogers (Schooner) (1) America (Propeller) (1) Ann Arbor No. 3 (Propeller) (1) Ann Arbor No. 4 (Propeller) (1) Ann Arbor No. 5 (Ferry) (1) Ann Arbor No. 6 (Ferry) (1) Annie Dall (Schooner) (1) Annie O. Hanson (Schooner) (1) Arctic (Tug) (2) Arendal (Schooner) (1) Arrow (Propeller) (1) Atlanta (Propeller) (2) Badger (Schooner) (1) Barbarian (Schooner) (2) Bertie Calkins (Schooner) (1) Bethlehem (Propeller) (1) Biwabic (Barge) (1) Boston (Steamboat) (1) Brazil (Propeller) (1) Butcher Boy (Schooner) (2) C. Harrison (Schooner) (1) C. Williams (Propeller) (2) Camden (Schooner) (1) Champion (Tug) (1) Charles A. Eddy (Propeller) (1) Charles E. Wyman (Schooner) (1) Charles H. Hurd (Schooner) (1) Charles Reitz (Propeller) (4) Churchill (Schooner) (2) City of Chicago (steamboat) (1) City of Duluth (Propeller) (2) City of Marquette (Propeller) (1) Cleveland (Propeller) (1) Condor (Schooner) (1) Cuba (Propeller) (1) D. L. Filer (Barge) (1) D. S. Austin (Schooner) (1) Dan Hayes (Scow) (1) Defiance (Schooner) (2) Delta (Schooner) (1) Desmond (Propeller) (1) E. M. B. A. (tug) (1) E. S. Tice (Propeller) (1) Ebenezer (Schooner) (1) Edward Buckley (Propeller) (39) Edward Kelley (Barge) (1) Elida (Schooner) (1) Elmer (Propeller) (1) Elva (Schooner) (1) Escanaba (Propeller) (1) Exile (Schooner) (1) F. & P. M. No. 1 (Propeller) (1) F. R. Buell (Propeller) (1) Favorite (Tug) (2) Felicitous (Schooner) (1) George (Schooner) (1) George A. Marsh (Schooner) (1) George L. Dunlap (Steamboat) (1) George L. Wren (Schooner) (1) George Markham (Propeller) (1) George T. Hope (Propeller) (1) George W. Naghtin (Schooner) (1) Gogebic (Propeller) (1) Halsted (Schooner) (2) Harry Johnson (barge) (1) Helen C. (Propeller) (1) Hennepin (Propeller) (1) Hiram W. Sibley (Propeller) (1) Ira O. Smith (Propeller) (2) J. S. Crouse (Propeller) (2) L. B. Shepard (Schooner) (2) L. R. Doty (Propeller) (2) M. Capron (Schooner) (2) Maggie Marshall (Propeller) (2) N. J. Nessen (Propeller) (3) Norman (Schooner) (2) Northwest (Schooner) (2) Ottawa (Schooner) (2) Pere Marquette 4 (Propeller) (2) Pine Lake (Propeller) (2) Richard Winslow (Schooner) (2) S. Thal (Schooner) (2) Salvage (2) Shipwrecks (4) Sidney O. Neff (Propeller) (2) Smith (Propeller) (3) Superior (Propeller) (2) Wyoming (Propeller) (2)
Item Types
Groups
Creative Commons Rights
gallerylist with thumbnailslist
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit